MaVie Artist Website Privacy Policy

Specifically applicable to MaVie’s monthly e-newsletter

My contact details
Name: M. Kuhn
E-mail: mavie[dot]artist[at]gmail[dot]com
Dated: 12 January, 2022

The type of personal information I collect
I collect and process the following information:
Your email address as specified by you in the Newsletter Subscription Form

How I get the personal information and why I have it
The personal information I hold is provided directly by you in order for you to receive my e-newsletters.
I will NOT be sharing this information with any other persons or organisations, unless required by law.
Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases I rely on for using and holding this information are:
Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting me using the email address given above.
I collect and store your email address through a newsletter service provided by “Sendinblue” (sendinblue.com).
I will remove and delete your email at your request.
I will remove and delete your email should this website cease to exist or the newsletter is withdrawn.
Once removed and deleted, I will not hold any record of your email address on any device or service.

Your data protection rights
Under data protection law, you have rights including:
Your right of access – You have the right to ask me for copies of your personal information that I hold.
Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask me to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask me to complete information you think is incomplete.
Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask me to erase your personal information.
You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. I will confirm completion of your request within a reasonable amount of time.
Please contact me at mavie[dot]artist[at]gmail[dot]com if you wish to make a request.

Concerns
If you have any concerns about my use of your personal information, you can make enquiries to me at mavie[dot]artist[at]gmail[dot]com. I will respond within a reasonable amount of time.
You can also contact the ICO if you are unhappy with how I have used your data.

The ICO’s address:           
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF
ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

Don`t copy text!